logo
💰 Pricing
Get Started →
GEN10 PERFORMANCE
ENTERPRISE SERVER

HPE ProLiant
DL360 Gen10 Server

The HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen10 is a 1U rack server built for performance, scalability, and security. Powered by Intel® Xeon® Scalable processors and supporting high-speed memory and flexible storage.

HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen10 Server

Powerful Performance

Intel® Xeon® Scalable Processors

Advanced Security

Built-in with HPE iLO 5

Flexible Storage

NVMe, SAS & SATA Support

Versatile Workloads

Virtualization, Cloud & More


Why Gen12 Now

Power Your Enterprise with
HPE DL360 Gen10 8SFF Server

Compact. Powerful. Reliable. The HPE DL360 Gen10 8SFF Server delivers enterprise-grade performance, security, and scalability for your demanding workloads.

Intel Xeon-S 4214 FIO Kit for DL360 G10

Powerful Intel Xeon-S 4214 FIO processor kit optimized for HPE DL360 Gen10 performance.

HPE 64GB 1Rx4 PC4-2933Y-R Smart Kit

High-speed 64GB DDR4 Smart Memory for improved bandwidth, reliability, and efficiency.

HPE Smart Array P408i-a SR Gen10 Ctrlr

Advanced RAID controller with smart caching for enhanced data protection and performance.

HPE 800W FS Plat Ht Plg LH Pwr Sply Kit

High-efficiency 800W flexible slot platinum hot-plug power supply for reliable uptime.

HPE iLO 5 Advanced Server Management

Intelligent remote server management with real-time monitoring, automated updates, and secure infrastructure control for simplified operations.

Up to 8 SFF Drive Bays with NVMe Support

Supports high-speed NVMe, SAS, and SATA storage options for faster data access, scalability, and enterprise workload performance.


How You Want to Consume HPE

Three delivery models.
You pick what fits your CFO.

CapEx purchase, OpEx subscription, or split it across a colocation — we're flexible because every enterprise finance team isn't.

MODEL 1 · RESELLER + DEPLOYMENT

HPE ProLiant DL385 Gen11 8SFF

Built for demanding enterprise workloads, the HPE ProLiant DL385 Gen11 8SFF delivers high-performance compute with AMD EPYC™ processing, enterprise-grade DDR5 memory, flexible storage, and reliable power efficiency. Ideal for virtualization, private cloud, databases, AI workloads, and modern business applications requiring scalability and consistent uptime.

AMD EPYC™ 9015 3.60GHz 8 Core Processor
HPE 64GB (2x32GB) Dual Rank x8 DDR5-4800
HPE 480GB SATA 6G Read Intensive SFF BC Multi Vendor SSD
HPE MR408i-o Gen11 x8 Lanes 4GB Cache OCP SPDM Storage Controller
HPE 800W Flex Slot Platinum Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Kit
Get CapEx quote →
HPE Hardware Deployment
HPE Server Deployment

Who We Serve

Trusted across India's
most regulated industries.

From Northern Railway to private data centres, from defence establishments to private-sector manufacturers — CloudTechTiq delivers HPE infrastructure where uptime, compliance, and performance are non-negotiable.

Government & PSU

Central & state ministries, defence establishments, autonomous bodies. GeM-compliant procurement with CapEx-first delivery.

GeM · DGS&D · PPP-MII compliant

Indian Railways

Northern Railway and zonal IT deployments, freight & passenger information systems, CRIS integrations, station & ticketing infrastructure.

Northern Railway · Rail PSUs · CRIS

BFSI & NBFCs

Scheduled banks, NBFCs, insurance, fintech. RBI Cyber Security & SEBI CSCRF aligned. Core banking, loan origination, claims systems.

RBI · SEBI · IRDAI aligned

Data Centres & Hyperscalers

Tier III/IV colocation operators, hyperscale expansion projects, MSP fleet refreshes. Dense-rack DL360/DL345 deployments at scale.

Uptime Tier III+ · per-U delivery

Manufacturing & Industrial

Discrete + process manufacturing. SAP S/4HANA, MES, SCADA backends. Plant-floor ML350 deployments, air-gapped OT networks.

Plant · OT · SCADA · MES

Healthcare & Hospitals

Multi-specialty hospitals, pathology labs, radiology chains. HMIS, PACS, teleradiology, DPDP-compliant patient data infrastructure.

HMIS · PACS · LIS · ABDM

Education & Research

Universities, IITs, research institutes, edtech platforms. HPC clusters for computational research, AI labs with DL380a/DL384 for genomics, climate, LLM research.

HPC · AI labs · research computing

IT / ITES & SaaS

Private tech companies, product SaaS firms, BPOs, service delivery centres. Hybrid setups bridging HPE on-prem with AWS/Azure workloads.

Private sector · SaaS · hybrid cloud

Client names disclosed on request under NDA. Reference calls available for qualified prospects in BFSI, government, and enterprise-tier manufacturing.


Right SKU, Right Job

Match workload to ProLiant SKU.

Buying a DL380 when you needed a DL345 costs lakhs over 5 years. Here's how we map workload to the right server family.

WorkloadRecommended Gen12 SKUTypical ConfigDelivery mode fit
VMware / Nutanix virtualisationDL360 or DL3802× Xeon 6, 1 TB RAM, 8× NVMeBuy · Colo · GreenLake
AI inference (H200)DL380a8× H200 NVL, DLCBuy · GreenLake Private AI
LLM training (multi-node)DL3842× GH200 NVL2, InfiniBandGreenLake Private AI (best)
Core banking / Oracle DBDL380 or Synergy 480Xeon 6, 4 TB RAM, FC SANBuy (on-prem for RBI)
ERP (SAP S/4HANA)DL380 or DL345Large memory footprint, NVMeBuy · GreenLake
VDI / Citrix / AVDDL345EPYC 192-core, 1-2 GPUsColo · GreenLake
Software-defined storageDL345 or DL380Dense drives, NVMe + SATABuy · Colo
Branch / plant serverML350 or DL3251-socket, quiet / dust-tolerantBuy (plant) · Colo (branch IT)
Edge AI (retail, manufacturing)DL320 or DL325Compact, 1 GPU, ruggedisedBuy
MSP / multi-tenant hostingDL360 (dense rack)High density, per-U billingGreenLake (best)

Live Tour

Inside a Gen11 rack
at our Mumbai DC.

12-minute walkthrough: ProLiant DL380a unboxing, rack-and-stack process, iLO 7 setup, direct liquid cooling loop, GreenLake Central onboarding, first workload deployment on a live customer's tenant (anonymised).

450+
HPE SERVERS DEPLOYED
2
TIER III+ DATA CENTRES
28
GREENLAKE CUSTOMERS
99.99%
SUPPORT SLA

🏆 Awards & Recognition

Earned, not
self-declared.

Recognised by HPE and AMD at national and international partner events — plus accreditations that matter for government procurement and enterprise sales in India.

GeM Authorised Seller
Government e-Marketplace · India
HPE Solutions Partner
Authorised Reseller · India
AMD
AMD Channel Partner
EPYC Certified · South Asia
ISO 27001 : 2022
Information Security Certified
⭐ FEATURED · 2025

HPE Top Partner Meet 2025

Recognised at HPE's annual flagship partner convention for India — awarded for enterprise deployment excellence and Gen12 pipeline leadership.

AMD HPE · 2024

AMD HPE EPYC League

International partner recognition — Colombo, Sri Lanka. Awarded for performance against AMD EPYC revenue targets across the South Asia region.

📍 Colombo · Sri Lanka
AMD · 2024

AMD Achievers Club

Elite partner tier — Dubai. Invitation-only recognition for top-performing AMD channel partners across META and South Asia.

📍 Dubai · UAE
AMD HPE · 2023

AMD HPE Achievers Club

Joint AMD & HPE achiever recognition — Hong Kong. Awarded for coordinated channel performance on AMD-EPYC-powered HPE ProLiant deployments.

📍 Hong Kong
AMD HPE · 2023

AMD HPE Partner Recognition

Regional partner engagement event — Udaipur, Rajasthan. Recognised for AMD EPYC-based HPE ProLiant growth in North & West India territories.

📍 Udaipur · Rajasthan, India
HPE · 2022

HPE Partner Engagement

South India partner forum — Kochi, Kerala. Recognition for ProLiant deployment depth and customer success across Kerala & Tamil Nadu territories.

📍 Kochi · Kerala, India
Partner since 2017 · Awarded every year since 2022
Continuous HPE & AMD recognition across India, South Asia, and APAC partner programs.
About CloudTechTiq →

Frequently Asked Questions

What's new in HPE ProLiant Gen12?+
Gen12 introduces Intel Xeon 6 processors (up to 144 cores) and 5th-gen AMD EPYC (up to 192 cores), DDR5-6400 memory, PCIe Gen5 I/O, iLO 7 with quantum-resistant cryptography and FIPS 140-3 Level 3 certification, optional direct liquid cooling on Intel 1U/2U rack servers, and AI-optimised SKUs — DL380a (8× H200 NVL) and DL384 (dual GH200 NVL2 Superchip). Compared to Gen10, one Gen12 server does the work of seven, with 65% lower annual power cost and up to 41% better performance per watt.
What's the difference between DL, ML, and Synergy series?+
DL are rack-mount servers (1U to 4U) for data centres — DL320/340/360/380/580 for general workloads, DL380a/DL384 for AI/GPU density. ML are tower-form factor (rack-convertible), ideal for SMB, branch offices, or plant-room deployments where a data centre isn't available. Synergy 480 is a composable blade platform for large virtualisation estates and software-defined data centres with disaggregated compute/storage/fabric. We match SKU to workload and location constraints.
Can we deploy HPE GreenLake in India?+
Yes. GreenLake is available across India with hardware deployed either on-premises in your facility or colocated in our Mumbai/Noida data centres. It delivers pay-per-use consumption billing with HPE managing hardware lifecycle — all while keeping data sovereign. CloudTechTiq handles contract sizing, workload placement, India-side integration, and managed services. GreenLake Central gives you a unified view across on-prem and public cloud.
Which HPE server is best for AI training and inference?+
For budget AI inference: DL380a Gen12 with 8× NVIDIA H200 NVL Tensor Core GPUs (up to 2× H100 inference speed). For LLM training and fine-tuning: DL384 Gen12 with dual NVIDIA GH200 NVL2 Superchips (Grace CPU + Hopper GPU unified, 8 petaflops AI, 1.2 TB high-bandwidth memory). For cost-optimised inference on smaller models: DL345 Gen12 with AMD EPYC and up to 4 double-width GPUs at the front. We size configurations based on model size, throughput requirements, and 3-year TCO.
Can CloudTechTiq colocate our existing HPE servers?+
Yes. We offer Tier III+ colocation at Mumbai and Noida with N+1 power, precision cooling, BMS monitoring, 24/7 smart hands, dual ISP uplinks with BGP, DDoS protection, and CCTV-audited physical security. Pricing is per-U or per-rack, billed monthly in INR. We handle transport and rack-and-stack of your existing HPE equipment with full asset tracking. Warranty continuity is maintained — HPE support contracts continue to work regardless of physical location.
What about HPE Tech Care & Pointnext support in India?+
HPE Tech Care is the factory support service with 3, 4, or 5-year options and coverage levels from Basic (NBD) to Critical (4-hr onsite). HPE Pointnext provides deployment, proactive care, and advisory services. Through CloudTechTiq you get HPE's native support integrated with our India-side managed services — so one call handles both hardware and configuration issues. Onsite response is available in 40+ Indian cities.
Is iLO 7 really quantum-resistant?+
iLO 7 implements post-quantum cryptographic algorithms recognised by NIST's Post-Quantum Cryptography Standardisation. The secure enclave is a dedicated security processor — an HPE-exclusive ASIC that creates a fingerprint for the Xeon 6 CPUs that must be matched exactly before the server will boot. FIPS 140-3 Level 3 certification is the standard adopted by NIST and CNSA 2.0 for cryptographic modules. So yes — the firmware and boot chain are protected against both current and future quantum-computing-based attacks.
Do you handle licensing for VMware, Windows Server, SQL Server?+
Yes. Our deployment services include OS and hypervisor licensing — VMware vSphere (including Broadcom's new VCF 9 licensing models), Windows Server Datacenter/Standard, SQL Server, RHEL, Oracle Linux, Proxmox. We also help migrate off VMware for customers affected by Broadcom pricing changes — HPE Morpheus VM Essentials and GreenLake Private Cloud Enterprise are common destinations.

Stay ahead with infrastructure insights

Receive expert hosting strategies, cloud trends, and product updates trusted by 5,000+ businesses.